Concerts in the Courtyard: PHILLIP-MICHAEL SCALES

Date: August 28, 2019
Headliner: Phillip-Michael Scales – FULL BAND (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Nikki Morgan (Greensboro, NC)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


GrassRootsJam at
Green Bay Botanical Garden

Date: August 25, 2019
Lineup: Nickel&Rose (Milwaukee, WI), The Belle Weather (Sheboygan, WI), Feed The Dog (Fox Cities), The Honeygoats (Plymouth, WI)
Location: Green Bay Botanical Garden (2600 Larsen Road, Green Bay)


Concerts in the Courtyard: RUBEN

Date: August 21, 2019
Headliner: Ruben (Stillwater, MN)
Opening Act: The Accords (Fox Cities)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard:
THE GENTLEMAN’S ANTI-TEMPERANCE LEAGUE

Date: August 14, 2019
Headliner: The Gentleman’s Anti-Temperance League
Opening Act: Erin Krebs (Fox Cities)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Mile of Music Presents Live! at The OuterEdge: Flagship Romance and Moody Little Sister

Date: Saturday, August 10, 2019!
Artist(s): Flagship Romance and Moody Little Sister (Both of Truth or Consequences, NM)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: BROTHER ELSEY

Date: August 7, 2019
Headliner: Brother Elsey (Grand Rapids, MI)
Opening Act: Auralai (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: ME LIKE BEES

Date: July 31, 2019
Headliner: Me Like Bees (Joplin, MO)
Opening Act: Seth Anderson (Canmore, Alberta, Canada)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: JACKIE VENSON

Date: July 24, 2019
Headliner: Jackie Venson (Austin, TX)
Opening Act: Gabe Burdulis (Nashville, TN)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: SMOOTH HOUND SMITH

Date: July 17, 2019
Headliner: Smooth Hound Smith (East Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 

 


Concerts in the Courtyard:
HANNAH WICKLUND & THE STEPPIN STONES

Date: July 10, 2019
Headliner: Hannah Wicklund & The Steppin Stones (Los Angeles)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: PRÓXIMA PARADA

Date: July 3, 2019
Headliner: Próxima Parada (San Luis Obispo, CA)
Opening Act: Horace Greene (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: BABE CLUB, THE HIGH DIVERS

Date: June 26, 2019
Headliners: Babe Club (Charleston, SC), The High Divers (Charleston, SC)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard: THE CRANE WIVES

Date: June 19, 2019
Headliner: The Crane Wives (Grand Rapids, MI)
Opening Act: Adam Lee (Chicago, IL)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: BETH KILLE BAND

Date: June 12, 2019
Headliner: Beth Kille Band (Madison, WI)
Opening Act: Natural Satellite (Menasha, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: QUIET HOLLERS 

Date: June 5, 2019
Headliner: Quiet Hollers (Louisville, KY)
Opening Act: Christopher Gold (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Concerts in the Courtyard: THE BROTHERS FOOTMAN

Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Brothers Footman (Indianapolis, IN)
Opening Act: Kari Arnett (Madison, WI/Nashville, TN)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard

 


Mile of Music Presents Live! at The OuterEdge:
Mo Lowda & The Humble and Me Like Bees

Date: Thursday, May 16, 2019
Artist: Mo Lowda & The Humble (Philadelphia, PA), Me Like Bees (Joplin, MO)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida St.)

 


Rhythms & Brews: NICKEL&ROSE

Date: Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Headliner: Nickel & Rose (Milwaukee)
Opening Act: Nicholas Raymond (Fox Cities)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: BASCOM HILL

Date: Wednesday, April 24, 2019
Headliner: Bascom Hill (Madison)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: TODD ALBRIGHT

Date: Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Headliner: Todd Albright (Detroit)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Mile of Music Presents Live! at The OuterEdge:
The National Parks, WILD and Listening Party

Date: Friday, April 12, 2019
Artist: The National Parks (Provo, UT), WILD (Los Angeles), Listening Party (Milwaukee)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida St.)
SOLD OUT

 


Rhythms & Brews: MARY BRAGG

Date: Wednesday, April 10, 2019
Headliner: Mary Bragg (Nashville)
Opening Act: Ben Clark (New York)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: MELODIME

Date: Wednesday, April 3, 2019
Headliner: Melodime (Virginia)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: YELLOW-BELLIED SAPSUCKERS

Date: Wednesday, March 27, 2019
Headliner: Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers (Soldiers Grove, WI)
Opening Act: The Belle Weather (Sheboygan, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Mile of Music Presents at Gibson Music Hall:
Porky’s Groove Machine and Radiochurch

Date: Saturday, March 23, 2019
Artist: Porky’s Groove Machine (Minneapolis), Radiochurch (Minneapolis)
Location: Gibson Music Hall (211 W. College Avenue, Downtown Appleton)

 

 


Rhythms & Brews: LULA WILES

Date: Thursday, March 21, 2019
Headliner: Lula Wiles (Boston)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)

 


Live! at The OuterEdge: The Trongone Band, Christopher Gold and The New Old Things

Date: Saturday, March 16, 2019
Artist: The Trongone Band (Richmond, VA), Christopher Gold and The New Old Things (Fox Cities)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida St.)

 


Rhythms & Brews: ARIANA GILLIS

Date: Wednesday, March 13, 2019
Headliner: Ariana Gillis (Ontario, Canada) 
Opening Act: Joe Sly (Fox Cities)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: CHASTITY BROWN (DUO)

Date: Wednesday, March 6, 2019
Headliner: Chastity Brown (Duo) (Minneapolis)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: OLIVIA MILLERSCHIN

Date: Wednesday, February 27, 2019
Headliner: Olivia Millerschin (Detroit, MI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Live! at The OuterEdge: Sarah Potenza, Beth Bombara and Sam Burchfield

Date: Saturday, February 23, 2019
Artists: Sarah Potenza with Beth Bombara & Sam Burchfield
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida St.)

Special thanks to Romenesko Family Dentistry for their support of this show, and to our non-profit community partner, 91.1 The Avenue!


Rhythms & Brews: FREDDY & FRANCINE

Date: Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Headliner: Freddy & Francine (Los Angeles, CA)
Opening Act: Brennan Mackey of King Cardinal (Denver)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: THE TALBOTT BROTHERS

Date: Wednesday, February 13, 2019
Headliner: The Talbott Brothers
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: THE NUNNERY

Date: Wednesday, February 6, 2019
Headliner: The Nunnery (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: Dreamspook (Minneapolis, MN)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Live! at The OuterEdge: Kyle Megna & The Monsoons, The North 41

Date: January 25, 2019
Headliner: Kyle Megna & The Monsoons
Opening Act: The North 41
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida St.)

 


Rhythms & Brews: B. LILLY

Date: Wednesday, January 23, 2019
Headliner: B. Lilly (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Greg McMonagle (De Pere, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: MIKE MANGIONE

Date: Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Headliner: Mike Mangione (Milwaukee, WI – duo)
Opening Act: Sister Winchester (Sheboygan/Appleton, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: ALTHEA GRACE – TRIO

Date: Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Headliner: Althea Grace – Trio (Chicago, IL)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: TUCKER STERLING JENSEN 

Date: Wednesday, January 2, 2019
Headliner: Tucker Sterling Jensen (Twin Cities, MN)
Opening Act: Tae (Green Bay, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


New Year’s Encore Eve

Date: December 31, 2018 into 2019
Headliner: C2 & The Brothers Reed, Chestnut Grove, The Brothers Footman, Elliott Blaufuss
Host: Dan Rodriguez
Pop-Up Performances: Kyle Megna & Ross Catterton, Tae

 


Rhythms & Brews: GABE BURDULIS & ERIK KJELLAND

Date: Wednesday, December 26, 2018
Headliner: Gabe Burdulis & Erik Kjelland (Nashville, TN/Madison, WI)
Opening Act: Natural Satellite (Menasha, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: HONEST JOHN

Date: Wednesday, December 19, 2018
Headliner: Honest John (Milwaukee/Chicago)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: CHICAGO FARMER

Date: Monday, December 10, 2018
Headliner: Chicago Farmer (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Christopher Gold (Appleton, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: DEREK PRITZL & THE GAMBLE

Date: Wednesday, December 5, 2018
Headliner: Derek Pritzl & The Gamble (Milwaukee, WI)
Opening Act: Harold Melo & Ellis M. Brown (Appleton, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)

 


Rhythms & Brews: LAST ACRE

Date: Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Headliner: Last Acre (Springfield, IL)
Opening Act: Heather Styka (Chicago, IL)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Rhythms & Brews: HUMBIRD

Date: Wednesday, November 21, 2018
Headliner: Humbird (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: Luke Callen (La Crosse, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)


Flannel Fest North

Date: November 2, 2018
Headliner: Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts, The Mascot Theory, Beth Kille Band
Well-Known Strangers, Driveway Thriftdwellers, Kurt Gunn and Amanda James
Location: Gibson Music Hall
Produced by: Stone After Stone Records

 


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Kyle Megna & The Monsoons

Date: August 29, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Kyle Megna & The Monsoons (Fox Cities, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Grass Roots Festival at
Green Bay Botanical Garden

Date: August 26, 2018
Time: 12 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Lineup: The Raglanders, Burnt Toast & Jam, Feed the Dog, The Barefoot Movement, Ginstrings
Location: Green Bay Botanical Garden (2600 Larsen Road, Green Bay)
Tickets: FREE (registration is REQUIRED for free lawn seating) OR $10 for Cowles Terrace Seat


Concerts in the Courtyard:
with Super Doppler

Date: August 22, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Super Doppler (Norfolk, VA)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Keith Pulvermacher

Date: August 15, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Keith Pulvermacher (Oconomowoc, WI)
Opening Act: Rob Anthony (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Bailey Dee

Date: August 8, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Bailey Dee (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Elroy Jordin (Milwaukee, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Caleb Hawley

Date: August 1, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Caleb Hawley (New York, NY)
Opening Act: Gabe Burdulis (Nashville, TN)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Seth Anderson

Date: July 25, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Seth Anderson (Canmore, Alberta, Canada)
Opening Act: Walt Hamburger (Fox Cities, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Mile of Music
Rocks The Plaza

Date: July 20, 2018
Time: Show @ 6:30 p.m.
Lineup: Los Colognes (Nashville, TN), Boy Named Banjo (Nashville, TN), The Right Now (Chicago, IL)
Location: Houdini Plaza – Downtown Appleton
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Porky’s Groove Machine

Date: July 18, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Porky’s Groove Machine (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Jesse Ray and the
Carolina Catfish

Date: July 11, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Jesse Ray and the Carolina Catfish (Grand Rapids, MI)
Opening Act: Nicholas Raymond (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with The Dip

Date: June 27, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: The Dip (Seattle, WA)
Opening Act: Greg McMonagle (De Pere, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with TABAH

Date: June 20, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: TABAH (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with M.T. Foyer

Date: June 13, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: M.T. Foyer (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: Tyler & the Streeters (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Animal Years

Date: June 6, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Animal Years (Brooklyn, NY)
Opening Act: Althea Grace (Algonquin, IL)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Jamie Kent
at OuterEdge

Date: June 1, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Headliner: Jamie Kent (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Heather Styka (Chicago, IL) and Nickel&Rose (Milwaukee, WI)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: Advance $15 (+ tax/fees) OR $20 (+ tax/fees) at the door


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Feed the Dog

Date: May 30, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Feed the Dog (Appleton, WI)
Opening Act: The Monsters of Grass (Kaukauna, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Rhythms & Brews
with Austin Lucas

Date: May 16, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Austin Lucas (Bloomington, IN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Wild Adriatic
at OuterEdge

Date: May 12, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Headliner: Wild Adriatic (Albany, NY)
Opening Act: More Then Merry (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: Advance $20 (+ tax/fees) or Day-Of $25 (+ tax/fees)


Rhythms & Brews
with Simon Balto

Date: May 9, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Simon Balto (Indianapolis, IN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with FEATherWOLF

Date: May 2, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: FEATherWOLF (Appleton, WI)
Opening Act: Grayling Pingel One Man Band (Clintonville, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Hayward Williams
at Gibson Music Hall

Date: April 29, 2018
Time: Show @ 5 p.m., Doors @ 4:30 p.m.
Headliner: Hayward Williams (Milwaukee, WI)
Opening Act: Coyote Brother (Madison, WI)
Location: Gibson Music Hall (211 W. College Avenue)
Tickets: $10 General Public OR FREE for 2018 Music-Makers w/discount code


Rhythms & Brews
with Levi Parham

Date: April 25, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Levi Parham (McAlester, OK)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


“100 Day Concert”
at OuterEdge

Date: April 19, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:00 p.m.
Headliner: SZLACHETKA (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Feed the Dog (Fox Cities, WI)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees)


Rhythms & Brews
with Frances Luke Accord

Date: April 18, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Frances Luke Accord (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Rebecca Hron & Nate Lehner (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Christopher the
Conquered

Date: April 11, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Christopher the Conquered (Denver, CO)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with The Belle Weather

Date: April 4, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: The Belle Weather (Sheboygan, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Fifth Friday Funk
at Outer Edge

Date: March 30, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Headliner: Porky’s Groove Machine / Kyle Megna & The Monsoons
Opening Act: Feed the Dog Duo featuring Ellis M. Brown & Tim McIlree
Location: OuterEdge Stage (300 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees) for General Public OR $5 (+ tax/fees) for 2018 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Beth Bombara

Date: March 28, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Beth Bombara (St. Louis, MO)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Best of The Mile
Showcase #3

Date: March 24, 2018
Time: Show @ 6 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Lineup: Mo Lowda & The Humble (Philadelphia, PA), Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN), Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts (Rockford, IL), Quiet Hollers (Louisville, KY)
Location: Tanners Grill & Bar (730 S. Railroad Street – Kimberly)
Tickets: $25 (+tax/fees) for General Public OR $20 (+ tax/fees) for 2018 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with The Right Now

Date: March 21, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: The Right Now (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Megan Slankard

Date: March 14, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Megan Slankard (San Francisco, CA)
Opening Act: Bascom Hill (Madison, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Nathan Kalish
& The Lastcallers

Date: March 7, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Nathan Kalish & The Lastcallers (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Genevieve Heyward (Lake Geneva, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with George Shingleton

Date: February 28, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: George Shingleton (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Andrew Leahey

Date: February 21, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Andrew Leahey (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with The High Divers

Date: February 14, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: The High Divers (Charleston, SC)
Opening Act: Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones (Nashville, TN)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with J.E. Sunde

Date: February 7, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: J.E. Sunde (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: yOya (Los Angeles, CA)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Deathfolk

Date: January 31, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Deathfolk (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Best of The Mile
Showcase #2

Date: January 27, 2018
Time: Show @ 6 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Lineup: GGOOLLDD (Milwaukee, WI), Jamie Kent (Nashville, TN), HERO JR. (Indianapolis, IN), Kyle Megna and the Monsoons (Appleton, WI)
Location: Tanners Grill & Bar (730 S. Railroad Street – Kimberly)
Tickets: $25 (+tax/fees) for General Public OR $20 (+ tax/fees) for 2018 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Joseph Huber

Date: January 24, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Joseph Huber (Milwaukee, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Ratboys

Date: January 17, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Ratboys (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Micah Schnabel

Date: January 10, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Micah Schnabel (Columbus, OH)
Opening Act: Walt Hamburger (Menasha, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Smooth Hound Smith

Date: January 3, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Smooth Hound Smith (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


New Year’s Encore Eve
Paper Valley Hotel

Date: December 31, 2017
Time: Show @ 8 p.m., Doors @ 7 p.m.
Lineup: Smooth Hound Smith (Nashville, TN), Wild Adriatic (Albany, NY), Christopher the Conquered (Des Moines, IA), Cool Waters Band (Appleton, WI)
Location: Radisson Paper Valley Hotel Grand Ballroom
Tickets: $35 (+ tax/fees) OR $25 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Eve of Eve Bonus Show
Paper Valley Hotel

Date: December 30, 2017
Time: Show @ 7:30 p.m., Doors @ 7 p.m.
Lineup: Yoko and the Oh No’s (Chicago, IL), Motherfolk (Cincinnati, OH),
The Family Business
(Madison, WI), Girl Blue (Albany, NY)
Location: Radisson Paper Valley Hotel Grand Ballroom
Tickets: FREE with the purchase of a New Year’s Encore Eve ticket


Rhythms & Brews
with Adrian+Meredith

Date: December 27, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Adrian+Meredith (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Raquel Rodriguez
at Gibson Music Hall

Date: December 22, 2017
Time: Show @ 8:30 p.m., Doors @ 8 p.m.
Headliner: Raquel Rodriguez (Los Angeles, CA)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Gibson Music Hall (211 W. College Avenue)
Tickets: $10 General Public OR FREE for 2017 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Kerosene Kites

Date: December 20, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Kerosene Kites (Madison, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


An Americana Holiday
with Dan Rodriguez

Date: December 16, 2017
Time: Show @ 3:30 p.m., Doors @ 3 p.m.
Headliner: Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $20 (+ tax/fees) OR $15 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


An Americana Holiday
with Dan Rodriguez

Date: December 16, 2017
Time: Show @ 7:30 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $20 (+ tax/fees) OR $15 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Hugh Masterson

Date: December 13, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Hugh Masterson (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Kyle Henderson

Date: December 6, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Kyle Henderson of Desert Noises (Salt Lake City, UT)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Best of The Mile
Showcase #1

Date: December 1, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Lineup: LOLO (Jackson, TN), The JAG (Nashville, TN), The Vegabonds (Nashville, TN), The Kernal (Jackson, TN)
Opening Act: N/A
Location: Tanners Grill & Bar (730 S. Railroad Street – Kimberly)
Tickets: $25 (+ tax/fees) OR $20 for Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Human Heat

Date: November 29, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Alex Schaaf of Human Heat (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: Abby Jeanne (Milwaukee, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Parker Gispert

Date: November 22, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Parker Gispert (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Sun Parade

Date: November 15, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Sun Parade (Northampton, MA)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Lola Kirke

Date: November 8, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Lola Kirke (New York, NY)
Opening Act: Nordlund (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with J.S. Ondara

Date: November 1, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: J.S. Ondara (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Fast Romantics
at OuterEdge

Date: October 28, 2017
Time: Show @ 8 p.m., Doors @ 7:30 p.m.
Headliner: Fast Romantics (Toronto, Canada)
Opening Act: The Elwins (Keswick, Ontario)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees) OR $8 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Dan Rodriguez
at OuterEdge

Date: October 27, 2017
Time: Show @ 7:30 p.m., Doors @ 7 p.m.
Headliner: Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN) w/full band
Opening Act: NONE
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $20 (+ tax/fees) OR $15 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Banditos
at OuterEdge

Date: September 29, 2017
Time: Show @ 8pm, Doors @ 7pm
Headliner: Banditos (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Andrew Bryant (Water Valley, MS)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees) OR $5 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers