Flannel Fest North

Date: November 2, 2018
Headliner: Miles Nielsen and the Rusted Hearts, The Mascot Theory, Beth Kille Band
Well-Known Strangers, Driveway Thriftdwellers, Kurt Gunn and Amanda James
Location: Gibson Music Hall
Produced by: Stone After Stone Records

 


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Kyle Megna & The Monsoons

Date: August 29, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Kyle Megna & The Monsoons (Fox Cities, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Grass Roots Festival at
Green Bay Botanical Garden

Date: August 26, 2018
Time: 12 p.m. – 7 p.m.
Lineup: The Raglanders, Burnt Toast & Jam, Feed the Dog, The Barefoot Movement, Ginstrings
Location: Green Bay Botanical Garden (2600 Larsen Road, Green Bay)
Tickets: FREE (registration is REQUIRED for free lawn seating) OR $10 for Cowles Terrace Seat


Concerts in the Courtyard:
with Super Doppler

Date: August 22, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Super Doppler (Norfolk, VA)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Keith Pulvermacher

Date: August 15, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Keith Pulvermacher (Oconomowoc, WI)
Opening Act: Rob Anthony (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Bailey Dee

Date: August 8, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Bailey Dee (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Elroy Jordin (Milwaukee, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Caleb Hawley

Date: August 1, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Caleb Hawley (New York, NY)
Opening Act: Gabe Burdulis (Nashville, TN)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Seth Anderson

Date: July 25, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Seth Anderson (Canmore, Alberta, Canada)
Opening Act: Walt Hamburger (Fox Cities, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Mile of Music
Rocks The Plaza

Date: July 20, 2018
Time: Show @ 6:30 p.m.
Lineup: Los Colognes (Nashville, TN), Boy Named Banjo (Nashville, TN), The Right Now (Chicago, IL)
Location: Houdini Plaza – Downtown Appleton
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Porky’s Groove Machine

Date: July 18, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Porky’s Groove Machine (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Jesse Ray and the
Carolina Catfish

Date: July 11, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Jesse Ray and the Carolina Catfish (Grand Rapids, MI)
Opening Act: Nicholas Raymond (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with The Dip

Date: June 27, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: The Dip (Seattle, WA)
Opening Act: Greg McMonagle (De Pere, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with TABAH

Date: June 20, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: TABAH (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with M.T. Foyer

Date: June 13, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: M.T. Foyer (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: Tyler & the Streeters (Appleton, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Animal Years

Date: June 6, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Animal Years (Brooklyn, NY)
Opening Act: Althea Grace (Algonquin, IL)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Jamie Kent
at OuterEdge

Date: June 1, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Headliner: Jamie Kent (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Heather Styka (Chicago, IL) and Nickel&Rose (Milwaukee, WI)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: Advance $15 (+ tax/fees) OR $20 (+ tax/fees) at the door


Concerts in the Courtyard
with Feed the Dog

Date: May 30, 2018
Time: Show @ 5:30 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Headliner: Feed the Dog (Appleton, WI)
Opening Act: The Monsters of Grass (Kaukauna, WI)
Location: Red Lion Hotel Paper Valley Courtyard
Tickets: FREE


Rhythms & Brews
with Austin Lucas

Date: May 16, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Austin Lucas (Bloomington, IN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Wild Adriatic
at OuterEdge

Date: May 12, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Headliner: Wild Adriatic (Albany, NY)
Opening Act: More Then Merry (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: Advance $20 (+ tax/fees) or Day-Of $25 (+ tax/fees)


Rhythms & Brews
with Simon Balto

Date: May 9, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Simon Balto (Indianapolis, IN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with FEATherWOLF

Date: May 2, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: FEATherWOLF (Appleton, WI)
Opening Act: Grayling Pingel One Man Band (Clintonville, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Hayward Williams
at Gibson Music Hall

Date: April 29, 2018
Time: Show @ 5 p.m., Doors @ 4:30 p.m.
Headliner: Hayward Williams (Milwaukee, WI)
Opening Act: Coyote Brother (Madison, WI)
Location: Gibson Music Hall (211 W. College Avenue)
Tickets: $10 General Public OR FREE for 2018 Music-Makers w/discount code


Rhythms & Brews
with Levi Parham

Date: April 25, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Levi Parham (McAlester, OK)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


“100 Day Concert”
at OuterEdge

Date: April 19, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:00 p.m.
Headliner: SZLACHETKA (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Feed the Dog (Fox Cities, WI)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees)


Rhythms & Brews
with Frances Luke Accord

Date: April 18, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Frances Luke Accord (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: Rebecca Hron & Nate Lehner (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Christopher the
Conquered

Date: April 11, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Christopher the Conquered (Denver, CO)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with The Belle Weather

Date: April 4, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: The Belle Weather (Sheboygan, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Fifth Friday Funk
at Outer Edge

Date: March 30, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Headliner: Porky’s Groove Machine / Kyle Megna & The Monsoons
Opening Act: Feed the Dog Duo featuring Ellis M. Brown & Tim McIlree
Location: OuterEdge Stage (300 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees) for General Public OR $5 (+ tax/fees) for 2018 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Beth Bombara

Date: March 28, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Beth Bombara (St. Louis, MO)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Best of The Mile
Showcase #3

Date: March 24, 2018
Time: Show @ 6 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Lineup: Mo Lowda & The Humble (Philadelphia, PA), Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN), Miles Nielsen and The Rusted Hearts (Rockford, IL), Quiet Hollers (Louisville, KY)
Location: Tanners Grill & Bar (730 S. Railroad Street – Kimberly)
Tickets: $25 (+tax/fees) for General Public OR $20 (+ tax/fees) for 2018 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with The Right Now

Date: March 21, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: The Right Now (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Megan Slankard

Date: March 14, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Megan Slankard (San Francisco, CA)
Opening Act: Bascom Hill (Madison, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Nathan Kalish
& The Lastcallers

Date: March 7, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Nathan Kalish & The Lastcallers (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Genevieve Heyward (Lake Geneva, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with George Shingleton

Date: February 28, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: George Shingleton (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Andrew Leahey

Date: February 21, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Andrew Leahey (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with The High Divers

Date: February 14, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: The High Divers (Charleston, SC)
Opening Act: Hannah Wicklund and The Steppin Stones (Nashville, TN)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with J.E. Sunde

Date: February 7, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: J.E. Sunde (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: yOya (Los Angeles, CA)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Deathfolk

Date: January 31, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Deathfolk (Sturgeon Bay, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Best of The Mile
Showcase #2

Date: January 27, 2018
Time: Show @ 6 p.m., Doors @ 5 p.m.
Lineup: GGOOLLDD (Milwaukee, WI), Jamie Kent (Nashville, TN), HERO JR. (Indianapolis, IN), Kyle Megna and the Monsoons (Appleton, WI)
Location: Tanners Grill & Bar (730 S. Railroad Street – Kimberly)
Tickets: $25 (+tax/fees) for General Public OR $20 (+ tax/fees) for 2018 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Joseph Huber

Date: January 24, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Joseph Huber (Milwaukee, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Ratboys

Date: January 17, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Ratboys (Chicago, IL)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Micah Schnabel

Date: January 10, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Micah Schnabel (Columbus, OH)
Opening Act: Walt Hamburger (Menasha, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Smooth Hound Smith

Date: January 3, 2018
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Smooth Hound Smith (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


New Year’s Encore Eve
Paper Valley Hotel

Date: December 31, 2017
Time: Show @ 8 p.m., Doors @ 7 p.m.
Lineup: Smooth Hound Smith (Nashville, TN), Wild Adriatic (Albany, NY), Christopher the Conquered (Des Moines, IA), Cool Waters Band (Appleton, WI)
Location: Radisson Paper Valley Hotel Grand Ballroom
Tickets: $35 (+ tax/fees) OR $25 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Eve of Eve Bonus Show
Paper Valley Hotel

Date: December 30, 2017
Time: Show @ 7:30 p.m., Doors @ 7 p.m.
Lineup: Yoko and the Oh No’s (Chicago, IL), Motherfolk (Cincinnati, OH),
The Family Business
(Madison, WI), Girl Blue (Albany, NY)
Location: Radisson Paper Valley Hotel Grand Ballroom
Tickets: FREE with the purchase of a New Year’s Encore Eve ticket


Rhythms & Brews
with Adrian+Meredith

Date: December 27, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Adrian+Meredith (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Raquel Rodriguez
at Gibson Music Hall

Date: December 22, 2017
Time: Show @ 8:30 p.m., Doors @ 8 p.m.
Headliner: Raquel Rodriguez (Los Angeles, CA)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Gibson Music Hall (211 W. College Avenue)
Tickets: $10 General Public OR FREE for 2017 Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Kerosene Kites

Date: December 20, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Kerosene Kites (Madison, WI)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


An Americana Holiday
with Dan Rodriguez

Date: December 16, 2017
Time: Show @ 3:30 p.m., Doors @ 3 p.m.
Headliner: Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $20 (+ tax/fees) OR $15 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


An Americana Holiday
with Dan Rodriguez

Date: December 16, 2017
Time: Show @ 7:30 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $20 (+ tax/fees) OR $15 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Hugh Masterson

Date: December 13, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Hugh Masterson (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Kyle Henderson

Date: December 6, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Kyle Henderson of Desert Noises (Salt Lake City, UT)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Best of The Mile
Showcase #1

Date: December 1, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6 p.m.
Lineup: LOLO (Jackson, TN), The JAG (Nashville, TN), The Vegabonds (Nashville, TN), The Kernal (Jackson, TN)
Opening Act: N/A
Location: Tanners Grill & Bar (730 S. Railroad Street – Kimberly)
Tickets: $25 (+ tax/fees) OR $20 for Music-Makers


Rhythms & Brews
with Human Heat

Date: November 29, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Alex Schaaf of Human Heat (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: Abby Jeanne (Milwaukee, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Parker Gispert

Date: November 22, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Parker Gispert (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Sun Parade

Date: November 15, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Sun Parade (Northampton, MA)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with Lola Kirke

Date: November 8, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: Lola Kirke (New York, NY)
Opening Act: Nordlund (Oshkosh, WI)
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Rhythms & Brews
with J.S. Ondara

Date: November 1, 2017
Time: Show @ 7 p.m., Doors @ 6:30 p.m.
Headliner: J.S. Ondara (Minneapolis, MN)
Opening Act: NONE
Location: Stone Arch at Riverview Gardens (1101 S. Oneida Street)
Tickets: FREE (limited-capacity venue)


Fast Romantics
at OuterEdge

Date: October 28, 2017
Time: Show @ 8 p.m., Doors @ 7:30 p.m.
Headliner: Fast Romantics (Toronto, Canada)
Opening Act: The Elwins (Keswick, Ontario)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees) OR $8 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Dan Rodriguez
at OuterEdge

Date: October 27, 2017
Time: Show @ 7:30 p.m., Doors @ 7 p.m.
Headliner: Dan Rodriguez (Minneapolis, MN) w/full band
Opening Act: NONE
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $20 (+ tax/fees) OR $15 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers


Banditos
at OuterEdge

Date: September 29, 2017
Time: Show @ 8pm, Doors @ 7pm
Headliner: Banditos (Nashville, TN)
Opening Act: Andrew Bryant (Water Valley, MS)
Location: OuterEdge Stage (303 N. Oneida Street)
Tickets: $10 (+ tax/fees) OR $5 (+ tax/fees) for Music-Makers